Votre recherche Paul Klee dans la vente

Impressionnistes, Art moderne & Tableaux du XIXe siècle
jeudi, 28 mars 2019

Paul Klee, 1879 Münchenbuchsee, Kanton Bern – 1940 Muralto, Tessin

Vous êtes intéressé par des œuvres de Paul Klee?

Nous vous informons volontiers si les œuvres d‘art de Paul Klee vendus dans une de nos prochaines vente aux enchères.

Detailabbildung: Paul Klee, 1879 Münchenbuchsee, Kanton Bern – 1940 Muralto, Tessin

481
Paul Klee,
1879 Münchenbuchsee, Kanton Bern – 1940 Muralto, Tessin

AKTE UND GROTESKEN Federzeichnungen.
Innerhalb des Passepartouts: 27 x 21 cm.
Links unten datiert und betitelt „1912, 76 Akte und Grotesken“, einer der fünf Ausschnitte mit Signatur „Klee“.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.

£ 22,500 - 27,000
元 195,500 - 234,600
₽ 2,487,250 - 2,984,700

Beigegeben Expertise von der Paul-Klee-Stiftung, Kunstmuseum Bern vom 01.März 1993: „We confirm that the work reprduced on this photograph is an original by Paul Klee, mentioned in his own oeuvre catalogue as follows: 1912, 76 Akte u. Grotesken 3 Ingres 2 Leinenpapier Feder“. Unterzeichnet von Josef Helfenstein, Curator und Stefan Frey, Curatorial Assistant.

Provenienz:
Jan Arp – Italien 1912; R. Scalabrini – Mailand; Sammlung Crespi – Mailand. (1181941) (18)

Paul Klee,

NUDES AND GROTESQUES

Ink drawings.
Dimensions inside mount: 27 x 21 cm
Titled and dated “1912, 76 Akte und Grotesken” (nudes and grotesques) lower left, one of the five drawings signed “Klee” within the visible cut out section of the mount.
Framed with mount under glass.

Accompanied by an expert’s report from the Paul-Klee-Stiftung, Kunstmuseum Bern dated 1 March 1993: “We confirm that the work reproduced on this photograph is an original by Paul Klee, mentioned in his own oeuvre catalogue as follows: 1912, 76 Akte u. Grotesken 3 Ingres 2 Leinenpapier Feder”. Signed by Josef Helfenstein, curator and Stefan Frey, curatorial assistant.

Provenance:
Jan Arp – Italy 1912; R. Scalabrini – Milan; Crespi Collection – Milan.

Vous voulez être informé quand dans nos prochaines ventes aux enchères une œuvre d‘art de Paul Klee sera proposée? Veuillez activer votre assistant d‘art personnel.

Voulez-vous acheter une œuvre d‘art de Paul Klee?

Voulez-vous vendre une œuvre d‘art de Paul Klee?