Vente Bijoux
762
Smaragd-Brillantohrclipse
Länge: ca. 4 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 21,6 g.
GG 750 und Platin.
Bezeichnet "Cartier Paris 03138".
Um 1960.
Prix de catalogue € 12.000 - 16.000
Prix de catalogue€ 12.000 - 16.000
$ 12,960 - 17,280
£ 10,800 - 14,400
元 93,840 - 125,120
₽ 1,193,880 - 1,591,840
Aparte zweiteilige Ohrclipse mit floralem Oberteil besetzt mit feinen Brillanten, zus. ca. 1,3 ct (ein Stein besch.) und abnehmbaren Anhängern mit hellen, leicht unregelmäßigen Smaragdtropfen, zus. ca. 10,5 ct. Clipbressur ohne Stift. (1121464) (16)
Emerald and diamond ear clips
Length: ca. 4 cm.
Weight: ca. 21.6 g.
18-ct yellow gold and platinum.
Inscribed: "Cartier Paris 03138".
ca. 1960.
Elegant two-part ear clips with upper part in floral design set with fine brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 1.3 ct (one gem damaged) and detachable pendants with light, slightly irregular emerald drops, totalling ca. 10.5 ct. Clip-on closures.