Vente Art déco
638
Dimitri Chiparus,
1886 Dorohoi, Rumänien - 1947 Paris
AYOUTA Höhe: ca. 47 cm.
Auf dem Sockel signiert.
Patinierte und kalt bemalte Bronze und Elfenbein auf Onyxsockel. Sockel mit kleinen Chips und Bestoßungen sowie Klebestelle. Elfenbein leicht schwundrissig. Verschraubung leicht locker.
Prix de catalogue € 24.000 - 26.000
Prix de catalogue€ 24.000 - 26.000
$ 25,920 - 28,080
£ 21,600 - 23,400
元 187,680 - 203,320
₽ 2,387,760 - 2,586,740
Provenienz:
Ehemals Sammlung Yasushi Hayashibara, Japan.
Vgl. Alberto Shayo, Chiparus, Master of Art Deco, Woodbridge 2016, S. 125. (1121214) (12)
Dimitri Chiparus,
1886 Dorohoi, Rumania - 1947 Paris
AYOUTA
Height: ca. 47 cm.
Signed on base.
Patinated and cold painted bronze on ivory and onyx base. Base with small chips, nicks and glued area. Ivory with slight shrinkage cracks. Screw connection slightly loose.
Provenance:
Formerly Yasushi Hayashibara Collection, Japan.
Compare Alberto Shayo, Chiparus. Master of Art Deco, Woodbridge 2016, p. 125.
Export restrictions outside the EU