jeudi, 7 avril 2016

Vente Tableaux du XIX siècle

» reset

Josef Karl Stieler, 1781 Mainz - 1858 München, zug.
Detailabbildung: Josef Karl Stieler, 1781 Mainz - 1858 München, zug.
Detailabbildung: Josef Karl Stieler, 1781 Mainz - 1858 München, zug.
Detailabbildung: Josef Karl Stieler, 1781 Mainz - 1858 München, zug.
Detailabbildung: Josef Karl Stieler, 1781 Mainz - 1858 München, zug.
Detailabbildung: Josef Karl Stieler, 1781 Mainz - 1858 München, zug.
Detailabbildung: Josef Karl Stieler, 1781 Mainz - 1858 München, zug.
Detailabbildung: Josef Karl Stieler, 1781 Mainz - 1858 München, zug.

937
Josef Karl Stieler,
1781 Mainz - 1858 München, zug.

PORTRÄT DER ELISABETH FREIFRAU VON OEFELE Öl auf Leinwand.
127 x 100 cm.
Verso von späterer Hand bezeichnet.
Im eleganten Stuckrahmen.

Prix de catalogue € 8.500 - 10.000 Prix de catalogue€ 8.500 - 10.000  $ 9,520 - 11,200
£ 7,650 - 9,000
元 67,660 - 79,600
₽ 758,710 - 892,600

Autres œuvres de cet artiste

Voulez-vous vendre une œuvre similaire?

Livrez maintenant Vente privée FAQ


Vos envois sont toujours les bienvenus. Nos experts se feront un plaisir de vous conseiller personnellement, nous nous réjouissons de votre appel.
Contactez nos experts

 

Plus d'informations sur cette œuvre

Die junge Frau als klassisches Kniestück in einem prächtigen Interieur mit Draperie, einem Stuhl und einem mit einem Teppich bedeckten Tisch wiedergegeben. Der Blick ruht in sich gekehrt, Frisur und Kleidung sind ganz dem Biedermeier verpflichtet, wie auch der Schmuck. Zudem hat der Künstler die Spitze an Handschuhen und Tüchern fein ausgeführt, was dem Porträt einen weiteren besonderen Glanz verleiht. Rahmen besch. (1041182) (12)


Josef Karl Stieler,
1781 Mainz - 1858 Munich, attributed

PORTRAIT OF BARONESS ELISABETH VON OEFELE

Oil on canvas.
127 x 100 cm.
With later inscription on the reverse.
In elegant stucco frame.

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe