Vente Vente de luxe: Bijoux
850
Kakadu-Brosche von Kutchinsky
Länge: ca. 9 cm.
Breite: ca. 2,3 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 33,7 g.
GG 750.
Signiert „Kutchinsky“.
Prix de catalogue € 2.800 - 3.400
Prix de catalogue€ 2.800 - 3.400
$ 3,024 - 3,672
£ 2,520 - 3,060
元 21,896 - 26,588
₽ 278,572 - 338,266
Prächtige, fein gravierte Brosche in Form eines Kakadus mit rund- und oval-facettierten feinen Rubinen als Bauchfedern, zus. ca. 8 ct, und brillantbesetztem Kopf, zus. ca. 1,5 ct. Undeutliche Hallmarks. (1030814) (16)
Cockatoo brooch by Kutchinsky
Length: ca. 9 cm.
Width: ca. 2.3 cm.
Weight: ca. 33.7 g.
18-ct yellow gold.
Signed “Kutchinsky”.
Luxuriant, finely engraved brooch in the shape of a cockatoo with round- and oval-faceted fine rubies as belly feathers, totalling ca. 8 ct, and head studded with brilliant-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 1.5 ct. Unidentified hallmarks.