Vente Vente de luxe: Bijoux
840
Diamantohrhänger
Länge: ca. 5,5 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 12,7 g.
Platin und WG 750.
Um 1930.
Prix de catalogue € 8.000 - 12.000
Prix de catalogue€ 8.000 - 12.000
$ 8,640 - 12,960
£ 7,200 - 10,800
元 62,560 - 93,840
₽ 795,920 - 1,193,880
Elegante, beweglich montierte Art déco-Ohrhänger besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten, zus. ca. 3,7 ct, sowie zwei Altschliffsolitären, zus. ca. 2,90 ct H-I/ VS-SI. Eine Kalette leicht bestoßen. WG-Steckbressur wohl später. (1030681) (16)
Diamond pendant earrings
Length: ca. 5.5 cm.
Weight: ca. 12.7 g.
Platinum and 18-ct white gold.
Ca. 1930.
Elegant, flexibly mounted Art Deco pendant earrings studded with old-cut diamonds, totalling ca. 3.7 ct, and two old-cut diamond solitaires, totalling ca. 2.90 ct H-I/ VS-SI. One culet with minor nicks. White-gold stud closures probably later.