Vente Hampel Living

Silberrelief
Detailabbildung: Silberrelief

1463
Silberrelief

12,9 x 9,8 cm.
Seitlich nicht identifizierte Punzen.
Italien.

Prix de catalogue € 1.300 - 1.600 Prix de catalogue€ 1.300 - 1.600  $ 1,560 - 1,920
£ 1,170 - 1,440
元 9,828 - 12,096
₽ 110,721 - 136,272

Plus d'informations sur cette œuvre

Silberblech, getrieben, ziseliert. In mitgetriebenem Perlstabrahmen die Darstellung der Vermählung Mariä nach Raffael. Mit Holzplatte gefestigt. (10209425) (13)

Silver relief
12.9 x 9.8 cm.
Unidentified hallmarks sideways.
Italy.

Sheet silver, wrought and chased. With integrated, chased bead and reel frame depicting the Marriage of the Virgin after Raphael. Mounted on wooden panel.