Vente Sculptures & Arts décoratifs
171
Franko-flämische pastorale Tapisserie mit Musikanten
147 x 180 cm.
Franko-flämisch, frühes 16. Jahrhundert.
Prix de catalogue € 60.000 - 80.000
Prix de catalogue€ 60.000 - 80.000
$ 64,800 - 86,400
£ 54,000 - 72,000
元 469,200 - 625,600
₽ 5,969,400 - 7,959,200
Über einem Millefleurs-Grund links ein Querflötenspieler, rechts ein Tänzer und in der Mitte ein Schelm mit Glockenbehang und Narrenzepter. In einfacher blauer Bordüre gefasst. Rest. (†) (1331381) (13)
Franco-Flemish pastoral tapestry with musicians
147 x 180 cm.
Franco-Flemish, early 16th century.
A flute player on the left, a dancer on the right and at the centre a knave with bell hangings and a fool’s sceptre against a millefleurs background. Framed in a simple blue border. Restored. (†)