jueves, 11. diciembre 2014

Subasta

» retorno

Marie Vassilieff, 1884 Smolensk – 1957 Nogent-sur-Marne
Detail images:  Marie Vassilieff, 1884 Smolensk – 1957 Nogent-sur-Marne

Lot 1091 / Marie Vassilieff, 1884 Smolensk – 1957 Nogent-sur-Marne

1091
Marie Vassilieff,
1884 Smolensk – 1957 Nogent-sur-Marne

30 x 23 cm.
Rechts unten in Bleistift signiert.
Unter Passepartout gerahmt.
(9903120) (18)

Precio de catálogo € 3.000 - 4.000 Precio de catálogo€ 3.000 - 4.000  $ 3,389 - 4,520
£ 2,550 - 3,400
元 22,740 - 30,320
₽ 217,620 - 290,160

Marie Vassilieff
1884 Smolensk - 1957 Nogent-sur-Marne

LE JEUNE COMMUNIANT, C. 1928

Silver foil with scratched lines and red chalk on black paper.
30 x 23 cm.
Signed in pencil lower right.
Matted and framed.

Catálogos 2014 | | | | | | | | | |