jueves, 5. diciembre 2019

Subasta Impresionistas & Arte moderno

» retorno

Fernand Léger, 1881 Argentan/ Orne – 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette
Detailabbildung: Fernand Léger, 1881 Argentan/ Orne – 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette

664
Fernand Léger,
1881 Argentan/ Orne – 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette

NATURE MORTE AUX CORDAGES (STILLLEBEN MIT SEILEN) Öl auf Papier auf Karton.
54 x 64,5 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert „F. Leger 38“.

Precio de catálogo € 180.000 - 250.000 Precio de catálogo€ 180.000 - 250.000  $ 199,800 - 277,500
£ 151,200 - 210,000
元 1,405,800 - 1,952,500
₽ 12,724,200 - 17,672,500

¿Quiere vender una obra similar?

Envio a subasta inmediato Venta privada FAQ

Contacte con nuestros expertos

Más información sobre esta obra de arte

Beigegeben eine Bestätigung des Direktors des Musée nationale Fernand Léger, Biot, der die Authenzität des Gemäldes bestätigt, datiert Mai 1982 (in Kopie vorliegend). (†)

Gilles Neret, Fernand Léger, Nouvelle édition française, Paris, 1990, Nr. 234, reproduziert in Farbe S. 177. (12111612) (18)

Fernand Léger,
1881 Argentan/ Orne - 1955 Gif-sur-Yvette
NATURE MORTE AUX CORDAGES [STILL LIFE WITH ROPES]Oil on paper, laid on card.
54 x 64.5 cm.
Signed and dated „F. Leger 38“ lower right.

Accompanied by a copy of a confirmation of the director of the Musée Nationale Fernand Léger, Biot, that the painting on offer for sale in this lot is by F. Léger, dated May 1982. (†)

Gilles Neret, Fernand Léger, Nouvelle édition française, Paris, 1990, no. 234, reproduced in colour p. 177.