viernes, 28. junio 2019

Subasta Impresionistas, Arte moderno & Pinturas de los siglos XIX y XX

» retorno

Pablo Picasso, 1881 Málaga – 1973 Mougins

1442
Pablo Picasso,
1881 Málaga – 1973 Mougins

LES DEMOISELLES D'AVIGNON Farblithografie.
49,5 x 46,5 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.

Precio de catálogo € 30.000 - 50.000 Precio de catálogo€ 30.000 - 50.000  $ 32,700 - 54,500
£ 26,400 - 44,000
元 234,900 - 391,500
₽ 2,114,700 - 3,524,499

Exemplar 16/100.

Das original Gemälde von Picasso befindet sich im Museum of Modern Art, New York. (11920310) (18)

Pablo Picasso,
1881 Málaga – 1973 Mougins

LES DEMOISELLES D’AVIGNON [THE YOUNG LADIES OF AVIGNON]

Colour lithography.
49.5 x 46.5 cm.
Signed lower right.
Framed with mount behind glass.

Limited edition no. 16/ 100.

Notes:
The original painting by Picasso is held at the Museum of Modern Art, New York.