miércoles, 1. julio 2015

Subasta Arte moderno

» retorno

Jacques Tenenhaus, 1947 Paris
Detail images:  Jacques Tenenhaus, 1947 Paris

Lot 462 / Jacques Tenenhaus, 1947 Paris

462
Jacques Tenenhaus,
1947 Paris

L’ANDROGYNE, 1983/ 2001 Höhe: 65 cm.
Breite: 29 cm.
Tiefe: 36 cm.
Unten signiert und nummeriert „Jacques Tenenhaus 1983 1/8“. Gießerei Landowski Fondeur 2001.

Precio de catálogo € 6.000 - 10.000 Precio de catálogo€ 6.000 - 10.000  $ 6,839 - 11,399
£ 5,340 - 8,900
元 46,860 - 78,100
₽ 429,660 - 716,100

Bronze, braun patiniert. Patinierung stellenweise berieben.

Provenienz:
Atelier des Künstlers. (10112512) (12)

Jacques Tenenhaus,
1947 Paris

L’ANDROGYNE, 1983/ 2001

Height: 65 cm.
Width: 29 cm.
Depth: 36 cm.
Signed and numbered “Jacques Tenenhaus 1983 1/8“ below. “Landowski Fondeur, 2001“ foundry.

Bronze, with brown patination. Patination with signs of wear in places.

Provenance:
Artist’s workshop.