jueves, 26. marzo 2015

Subasta

» retorno

Franz Beer, 1929 Wien, lebt in Venedig
Detail images:  Franz Beer, 1929 Wien, lebt in Venedig

Lot 1511 / Franz Beer, 1929 Wien, lebt in Venedig

1511
Franz Beer,
1929 Wien,
lebt in Venedig

KOMPOSITION „VISAGE ENFANT FACE“Mischtechnik auf Leinwand.
101 x 100 cm.
Rechts unten signiert „BEER“ und datiert „60“. Ebenso verso bezeichnet „BEER“ und „1960“.
Ohne Rahmen.

Precio de catálogo € 2.000 - 3.000 Precio de catálogo€ 2.000 - 3.000  $ 2,280 - 3,419
£ 1,780 - 2,670
元 15,620 - 23,430
₽ 143,220 - 214,830

Leichte Altersspuren. (1001369)

Franz Beer,
1929 Vienna
lives in Venice

COMPOSITION "VISAGE ENFANT FACE"

Mixed media on canvas.
101 x 100 cm.
Signed "BEER" and dated "60" lower right. Verso also inscribed "BEER" and "1960".
Without frame.

Minor signs of age.

Catálogos 2015 | | | | | | | | | | |