jueves, 26. marzo 2015

Subasta

» retorno

Kopenhagener Silberkanne
Detailabbildung: Kopenhagener Silberkanne
Detailabbildung: Kopenhagener Silberkanne
Detailabbildung: Kopenhagener Silberkanne

1120
Kopenhagener Silberkanne

Höhe: 19,8 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 905 g.
Bodenseitig punziert: Kopenhagener Beschau von 1852, Beschaumeister Peter R. Hinnerup (1840 - 1863), Meister „AM“ und Waagenpunze.
Kopenhagen, 1852.

Precio de catálogo € 2.000 - 3.000 Precio de catálogo€ 2.000 - 3.000  $ 2,220 - 3,330
£ 1,680 - 2,520
元 15,620 - 23,430
₽ 141,380 - 212,070

¿Quiere vender una obra similar?

Envio a subasta inmediato Venta privada FAQ


Sus envíos son siempre bienvenidos. Nuestros expertos también estarán encantados de asesorarle personalmente. Esperamos su llamada.
Contacte con nuestros expertos

 

Más información sobre esta obra de arte

Silber, getrieben, gegossen, graviert, satiniert, teilweise vergoldet. In Form einer antiken Beutelflasche mit Stülpdeckel und Akanthushandhabe. Allseits Gravur mit antiker Ornamentik oder antikischen Szenen. Hals mit gravierter Inschrift: „Johannes Amalie Kirketerp William Axel Tutein / den 25. September 1856“. Hinten weitere Inschrift „Fra Mesteren og Arbeiderne Helsingörsgardens Sukkerraffinaderie“. Isolierungsringe etwas locker.

Anmerkung:
William Axel Tutein (1829 - 1901) war mit Johanne Amalie Kirketerp (1832 - 1897) verheiratet, sodass es sich hierbei um ein Hochzeitsgeschenk handeln dürfte. William Axel Tutein war Vizekonsul und Direktor der Danske Sukkerfabriker (Danisco), wodurch sich die Inschrift erklärt. (10005610) (13)


Copenhagen silver jug
Height: 19.8 cm.
Weight: ca. 905 g.
Hallmarked on base: Copenhagen city mark 1852, assayer's mark Peter R. Hinnerup (1840 - 1863), master “AM” and scales hallmark.
Copenhagen, 1852.

Silver, chased, cast, engraved, satinised, partially gilt.

Este objeto fue buscado de manera individual en la base de datos del Registro de Arte Perdido y no fue encontrado registro alguno acerca de su robo o extravío.

 

Catálogos 2015 | | | | | | | | | | |

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe