Your search for Arno Breker in the auction

September Auction Part II.
Saturday, 25 September 2004

Detail images: Arno Breker Deutcher Bildhauer des 20. Jahrhunderts

You are interested in works by Arno Breker?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Arno Breker are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Arno Breker Deutcher Bildhauer des 20. Jahrhunderts

1733

ECCE HOMO

Catalogue price € 2.500 - 3.000 Catalogue price€ 2.500 - 3.000  $ 2,750 - 3,300
£ 2,250 - 2,700
元 17,725 - 21,270
₽ 233,000 - 279,600

Bronzefigur eines leidenden Christus, schlanke Gestalt auf einem steinförmigen Sockel mit ausgebreiteten Armen stehend. Schwärzliche Patina. Entstanden Paris 1968 in einer Auflage von 100 Exemplaren, nach Wachsguss-Verfahren hergestellt und vom Künstler sign. H.: 28 cm. Mit Beizettel der Galerie “Marco-Edition-Godenstein, Bonn“ vom 09.12.1974. (542121)

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Arno Breker is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Arno Breker?

You would like to sell a work by Arno Breker?