Your search for Nicolaes Berchem in the auction

March Auction Part I.
Friday, 26 March 2004

Detail images: Nicolaes Berchem 1620 Haarlem-1683 Amsterdam, zug.

You are interested in works by Nicolaes Berchem?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Nicolaes Berchem are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Nicolaes Berchem 1620 Haarlem-1683 Amsterdam, zug.

376

HIRTEN MIT RINDERHERDE AN EINEM FLUSSÜBERGANG Flusslandschaft mit im Hintergrund hochrangenden Bergen und einem ruinösen Turm am gegenüberliegenden Ufer. Im Vordergrund ein Hirte auf einem Maultier reitend, neben ihm eine Hirtin mit Reisigbündel auf dem Kopf tragend, sowie links seitlich am Bildrand eine weitere Hirtin beim Eintreiben einer Rinderherde in die Furt. Öl/Lwd. 49 x 62,5 cm. Provenienz: ehemals Sammlung Prof. Severin (Ex-Gesundheitsminister der DDR). (531572)

Catalogue price € 22.000 - 26.000 Catalogue price€ 22.000 - 26.000  $ 24,200 - 28,600
£ 19,800 - 23,400
元 155,980 - 184,340
₽ 2,050,400 - 2,423,200

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Nicolaes Berchem is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Nicolaes Berchem?

You would like to sell a work by Nicolaes Berchem?