Your search for Reinhard Sebastian Zimmermann in the auction
September Auction Part I.
Friday, 19 September 2003
You are interested in works by Reinhard Sebastian Zimmermann?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Reinhard Sebastian Zimmermann are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
246
Reinhard Sebastian Zimmermann 1815 Hagenau - 1893 München
ERFOLGREICHE HEIMKEHR DES FISCHERS Wiedergabe eines Innenraumes einer Fischerkate, in der um die Herdstelle eine junge Mutter mit zwei Kindern sitzt. Die Kinder auf Netzballen sitzend. Links tritt der Vater herein mit geschulterten Netzen, in der Hand hält er einen großen Hecht. Im Hintergrund tritt eine alte Frau durch den hell erleuchteten Türrahmen.
Öl/Holz. 54 x 44 cm. Unten mittig sign. In prächtigem Goldrahmen. (490022)
Catalogue price € 8.500 - 10.000
Catalogue price€ 8.500 - 10.000
$ 9,180 - 10,800
£ 7,650 - 9,000
元 66,470 - 78,200
₽ 845,665 - 994,900
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Reinhard Sebastian Zimmermann is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Reinhard Sebastian Zimmermann?
You would like to sell a work by Reinhard Sebastian Zimmermann?
further catalogues September Auction Part I. | September Auction Part II.