Your search for Christian Adam in the auction

December Auction Part I.
Friday, 6 December 2002

Detail images: Christian Adam

You are interested in works by Christian Adam?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Christian Adam are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Christian Adam

49
Christian Adam

Regensburger Maler des 19. Jhdts. DIE JUNGE RÖMERIN Junges Mädchen in römischer Tracht des 19. Jhdts. mit weissem Kopf- und Schulter-tuch sowie Granatperlen-schmuck, in der Hand ein Fächer. Im Hintergrund Orangenzweige mit Früchten. Im Stil der Deutsch-Römer-Malerei des 19. Jhdt. Im Biedermeier-Goldrahmen. Links unten sign., Ortsbezeichnung Regensburg und Datierung 1861. 67 x 58 cm. Öl/Lwd. (400487)

Catalogue price € 1.800 - 2.200 Catalogue price€ 1.800 - 2.200  $ 1,890 - 2,310
£ 1,620 - 1,980
元 13,194 - 16,126
₽ 118,890 - 145,310

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Christian Adam is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Christian Adam?

You would like to sell a work by Christian Adam?