Your search for Christian Friedrich Mali in the auction

March Auctions Part I.
Friday, 22 March 2002

Detail images: Christian Friedrich Mali 1832 Broeckhoizen - 1906 München

You are interested in works by Christian Friedrich Mali?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Christian Friedrich Mali are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Christian Friedrich Mali 1832 Broeckhoizen - 1906 München

271

KÜHE AM KÖNIGSSEE-UFER Mit Blick auf einen Teil des Königssees bei Berchtesgaden, im Hintergrund die Nordseite der umgebenden Gebirgskette. Rechts ein anstehender Fels. Zwei Kühe im seichten Uferwasser, eine weitere Kuh zwischen vier Schafen am Ufer. Zarte Lichtstimmung bei aufsteigendem Nebel im Hintergrund. 74 x 56 cm. Öl/Lwd. Doubliert. Rechts unten signiert und datiert 1894. (98716)

Catalogue price € 10.000 - 12.000 Catalogue price€ 10.000 - 12.000  $ 10,800 - 12,960
£ 9,000 - 10,800
元 78,200 - 93,840
₽ 994,900 - 1,193,880

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Christian Friedrich Mali is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Christian Friedrich Mali?

You would like to sell a work by Christian Friedrich Mali?