Auction Living: 19th/20th Century Paintings

Alois Arnegger, 1879 Wien – 1963 ebenda

You are interested in works by Alois Arnegger?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Alois Arnegger are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Detailabbildung: Alois Arnegger, 1879 Wien – 1963 ebenda

1023
Alois Arnegger,
1879 Wien – 1963 ebenda

HERBSTWALDÖl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
74 x 102 cm.
Links unten signiert „A. Arnegger.“.
In dekorativem vergoldeten Rahmen.

Catalogue price € 700 - 800 Catalogue price€ 700 - 800  $ 749 - 856
£ 560 - 640
元 5,432 - 6,208
₽ 65,443 - 74,792

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Alois Arnegger is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Alois Arnegger?

You would like to sell a work by Alois Arnegger?