Your search for Aert van Antum in the auction

Old Master Paintings - Part II
Thursday, 9 December 2021

You are interested in works by Aert van Antum?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Aert van Antum are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Detailabbildung: Aert van Antum, auch genannt „Aert Anthonisz.“, 1580 Antwerpen – 1620, zug.

400

DREIMASTER IN STÜRMISCHER SEE Öl auf Holz.
40,5 x 67 cm.
Ungerahmt.

Catalogue price € 10.000 - 12.000 Catalogue price€ 10.000 - 12.000  $ 10,400 - 12,480
£ 9,000 - 10,800
元 69,900 - 83,880
₽ 543,000 - 651,600

Aert van Antum, also known as “Aert Anthonisz.”,
1580 Antwerp – 1620, attributed
THREE-MASTED SHIP IN STORMY SEAS Oil on panel.
40.5 x 67 cm.
Unframed.

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Aert van Antum is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Aert van Antum?

You would like to sell a work by Aert van Antum?