Your search for Hendrik van Anthonissen in the auction

 

Old Master Paintings - Part I
Thursday, 3 December 2020

» reset

×

Your personal art agent

Hendrik van Anthonissen, um 1606 Amsterdam - 1654/60 ebenda, zug.

You are interested in works by Hendrik van Anthonissen?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Hendrik van Anthonissen are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Please accept our privacy policy

Hendrik van Anthonissen, um 1606 Amsterdam - 1654/60 ebenda, zug.
Detailabbildung: Hendrik van Anthonissen, um 1606 Amsterdam - 1654/60 ebenda, zug.
Detailabbildung: Hendrik van Anthonissen, um 1606 Amsterdam - 1654/60 ebenda, zug.
Detailabbildung: Hendrik van Anthonissen, um 1606 Amsterdam - 1654/60 ebenda, zug.
Detailabbildung: Hendrik van Anthonissen, um 1606 Amsterdam - 1654/60 ebenda, zug.
Detailabbildung: Hendrik van Anthonissen, um 1606 Amsterdam - 1654/60 ebenda, zug.
Detailabbildung: Hendrik van Anthonissen, um 1606 Amsterdam - 1654/60 ebenda, zug.
Hendrik van Anthonissen, um 1606 Amsterdam - 1654/60 ebenda, zug.

329
Hendrik van Anthonissen,
um 1606 Amsterdam - 1654/60 ebenda, zug.

DREIMASTER AUF HOHER SEE IN KÜSTENNÄHEÖl auf Holz. Parkettiert.
83,5 x 126,5 cm.

Catalogue price € 12.000 - 15.000 Catalogue price€ 12.000 - 15.000  $ 12,480 - 15,600
£ 10,800 - 13,500
元 83,880 - 104,850
₽ 651,600 - 814,500

Umgeben von Segelschiffen mit holländischen Flaggen, in vollem Wind stehend, ein prachtvolles beflaggtes Schiff mit Kanonen und Besatzung. Im Vordergrund links am Ufer eine kleine Anhöhe mit vier Männern, die voller Bewunderung auf das prachtvolle Segelschiff schauen. Links daneben hat ein kleines Fischerboot angelegt, das gerade vom Fischfang zurückgekehrt ist und nun von mehreren Männern entladen wird. Malerei unter hohem grauweißen Horizont, der prachtvolle Dreimaster in der Mitte besonders hervorgehoben. Rest. (1251963) (1) (13)


Hendrick van Anthonissen,
ca. 1606 Amsterdam – 1654/60 ibid., attributed
THREE MASTED SHIP IN HIGH SEAS CLOSE TO A COASTLINEOil on panel. Parquetted.
83.5 x 126.5 cm.
Restored.

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

×

Your personal art agent

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Hendrik van Anthonissen is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

Please accept our privacy policy

You would like to purchase a work by Hendrik van Anthonissen?

Your personal art agent Purchase in Private Sale Calendar


Our experts are happy to support you personally in your search for art objects.

You would like to sell a work by Hendrik van Anthonissen?

Consign now Private Sale Service FAQ


Your consignments are always welcome.

Our staff will be happy to personally assist you every step of the way. We look forward to your call.
Get in touch with our experts

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe