Auction Impressionists, Modern Art & Design
You are interested in works by Bernard Boutet de Monvel?
We are happy to inform you, if works by Bernard Boutet de Monvel are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.
1472
Bernard Boutet de Monvel,
1881 – 1949
PROFIL D'UNE DAME DE QUALITÉ Öl auf Leinwand.
47 x 44 cm.
Unten rechts signiert „B. Boutet de Monvel“.
Die Signatur nachgezogen.
Catalogue price € 6.000 - 10.000
Catalogue price€ 6.000 - 10.000
$ 6,480 - 10,800
£ 5,400 - 9,000
元 46,920 - 78,200
₽ 596,940 - 994,900
You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Bernard Boutet de Monvel is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.
You would like to purchase a work by Bernard Boutet de Monvel?
You would like to sell a work by Bernard Boutet de Monvel?