Your search for Herman Frederick Carel ten Kate in the auction

19th - 20th Century Paintings
Wednesday, 5 July 2017

Detail images: Herman Frederik Carel Ten Kate, 1822 Den Haag – 1891

You are interested in works by Herman Frederick Carel ten Kate?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Herman Frederick Carel ten Kate are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Herman Frederik Carel Ten Kate, 1822 Den Haag – 1891
Detailabbildung: Herman Frederik Carel Ten Kate, 1822 Den Haag – 1891

358
Herman Frederik Carel Ten Kate,
1822 Den Haag – 1891

DER MALER IN EINER GASTSTUBE Öl auf Eichenholz.
43 x 50,5 cm.
Rechts unten signiert.

£ 18,000 - 22,500
元 156,400 - 195,500
₽ 1,989,800 - 2,487,250

Niederländisches Interieur mit Kamin, an dem ein Pfeifenraucher sitzt, um einen Tisch mehrere Leute gruppiert, dabei ein Maler, der mit Blei in seinem Skizzenbuch den Wirt portraitiert, der rechts mit Pfeife steht, kritisch betrachtet von einem Landsknecht. (1110391) (2) (10)

1822 The Hague – 1891

A PAINTER IN AN INN

Oil on Panel.
43 x 50.5 cm.
Signed on the lower right side.

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Herman Frederick Carel ten Kate is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Herman Frederick Carel ten Kate?

You would like to sell a work by Herman Frederick Carel ten Kate?