Your search for Jan Brueghel der Jüngere in the auction

16th - 18th century paintings
Wednesday, 5 July 2017

Detail images: Jan Brueghel der Jüngere, 1601 – 1678 , Kreis des

You are interested in works by Jan Brueghel der Jüngere?

We are happy to inform you, if works by Jan Brueghel der Jüngere are to be auctioned in one of our upcoming auctions.

Jan Brueghel der Jüngere, 1601 – 1678 , Kreis des

566
Jan Brueghel der Jüngere,
1601 – 1678 , Kreis des

ALLEGORIE DES SOMMERS Öl auf Kupfer.
12,5 x 19,5 cm.
Ungerahmt.

Catalogue price € 1.200 - 1.500 Catalogue price€ 1.200 - 1.500  $ 1,248 - 1,560
£ 1,080 - 1,350
元 8,388 - 10,485
₽ 65,160 - 81,450

Das kleine Landschaftsgemälde mit prächtigen Blüten im rechten Bildvordergrund. Darüber exotische Vögel, darunter einer roter Papagei. Zwischen den Blüten ein Amorknabe, im Mittelgrund ein weißer Stier sowie links ein Faun, der der allegorischen weiblichen Figur des Sommers Blüten bringt. (1110755) (12)

You would like to be informed of upcoming auctions if a work by Jan Brueghel der Jüngere is offered? Activate your personal art agent here.

You would like to purchase a work by Jan Brueghel der Jüngere?

You would like to sell a work by Jan Brueghel der Jüngere?