Auktion Hampel Living
2089
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
WIR WERDEN DIE ERNTE SCHÜTZEN, UM 1920 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
Ca. 63 x 81 cm.
Im Stein mit der Schrift.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Katalogpreis € 350 - 450
Katalogpreis€ 350 - 450
$ 378 - 486
£ 315 - 405
元 2,737 - 3,519
₽ 34,821 - 44,770
Vertikale Knicke und Randeinrisse. (990733) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
WE WILL PROTECT THE HARVEST, C. 1920
Colour lithograph on thin paper
C. 63 x 81 cm.
With the text on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Vertical folds and tears in the margins.