Auktion Hampel Living
2080
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
WER STEUERT GEGEN - DER PFAFFE, DER KULAK UND DER WEISSGARDIST, UM 1920 Farblithografie auf Papier.
Ca. 73 x 64 cm.
Im Stein datiert, mit der Schrift und Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Faltspuren und einige Randeinrisse. (990736) (18)
Katalogpreis € 500 - 700
Katalogpreis€ 500 - 700
$ 540 - 756
£ 450 - 630
元 3,910 - 5,474
₽ 49,745 - 69,643
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
WHO COUNTERACTS - CLERIC, KULAK AND WHITE GUARD, 1920
Colour lithograph on paper.
C. 73 x 64 cm.
Dated, with the text and the imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Some folds; some tears int he margins.