Auction 19th/ 20th Century Paintings

Wilhelm Kuhnert, 1865 Oppeln – 1926 Flims
Detailabbildung: Wilhelm Kuhnert, 1865 Oppeln – 1926 Flims

941
Wilhelm Kuhnert,
1865 Oppeln – 1926 Flims

PRACHTVOLLE ANTILOPE Öl auf Leinwand, auf Karton.
29,3 x 44,4 cm.
Links unten signiert „W Kuhnert“.
In vergoldetem Prunkrahmen.

£ 18,000 - 22,500
元 151,200 - 189,000
₽ 1,703,400 - 2,129,250

Additional works by this artist

Wilhelm Kuhnert,
1865 Oppeln – 1926 Flims
MAGNIFICENT ANTILOPEOil on canvas, laid on card.
29,3 x 44.4 cm.
Signed “W Kuhnert” lower left.