Thursday, 26 March 2015

Auction Modern Art

Zoran Music, 1909 Gorizia – 2005 Venedig
Detail images:  Zoran Music, 1909 Gorizia – 2005 Venedig

Lot 1019 / Zoran Music, 1909 Gorizia – 2005 Venedig

1019
Zoran Music,
1909 Gorizia – 2005 Venedig

OMBRES SUR LE ? Tempera auf Leinwand.
42 x 54 cm.
Unten mittig signiert und datiert „1958“. Verso wiederholte Signatur und Datierung, ferner zwei rechteckige, schwer leserliche Galeriestempel sowie ein Rundstempel.

£ 6,800 - 10,200
元 60,640 - 90,960
₽ 580,320 - 870,480

Das Werk ist bei Editions ARCATOS S.A. in Moudon unter der Nummer „1951.26“ registriert (Unterlagen beigegeben).

Abstrakte Komposition in braunen und beigen Farben. (1002312) (11)

Zoran Music,
1909 Gorizia – 2005 Venice

OMBRES SUR LE ?

Tempera on canvas.
42 x 54 cm.
Signed and dated “1958” at centre below. Verso repeated signature and date, also two rectangular, hardly legible gallery stamps and a further round stamp.

This painting is registered at Editions ARCATOS S.A. with number „1951.26“ (documents enclosed).

Abstract composition in brown and beige hues.