Friday, 12 December 2014

Auction Hampel Living

Velox Ward, 1901 Texas – 1994 Texas
Detail images:  Velox Ward, 1901 Texas – 1994 Texas

Lot 2125 / Velox Ward, 1901 Texas – 1994 Texas

2125
Velox Ward,
1901 Texas – 1994 Texas

THE HOUSE MY DADDY BUILT, 1975 Farbige Kollotypie auf Velin "Rising Globrite".
76 x 56,2 cm.
Signiert und nummeriert "75/200".
Gerahmt.

Catalogue price € 300 - 400 Catalogue price€ 300 - 400  $ 341 - 455
£ 267 - 356
元 2,343 - 3,124
₽ 21,483 - 28,644

Aus dem Portfolio "America: The Third Century Life" mit Arbeiten verschiedener Künstler, erschienen bei Graphicstudio, University of South Florida, Tampa, 1976. (9917223) (18)

Velox Ward,
1901 Texas - 1994 Texas

THE HOUSE MY DADDY BUILT, 1975

Colour collotype on wove paper "Rising Globrite".
76 x 56.2 cm.
Signed and numbered "75/200".
Framed.

From the portfolio "America: The Third Century Life", comprising prints by various artists, published by Graphicstudio, University of South Florida, Tampa, 1976.