Wednesday, 25 March 2015

Auction Art nouveau until the 1960s

Vase von Venini
Detailabbildung: Vase von Venini

369
Vase von Venini

Höhe: 20 cm.
Durchmesser: 19 cm.
Bodenseitig signiert und datiert „Italia 88“.

Catalogue price € 800 - 1.000 Catalogue price€ 800 - 1.000  $ 872 - 1,090
£ 704 - 880
元 6,264 - 7,830
₽ 56,391 - 70,490

Modell „Dama“ in opakem, schwarz-weiß gesprenkeltem Glas. (990161) (12)

Vase by Venini
Height: 20 cm.
Diameter: 19 cm.

Signed and dated “Italia 88” on base.
Modell “Dama” from opaque, black and white speckled glass.