Friday, 12 December 2014

Auction Hampel Living

Unbekannter russischer Graphiker der Revolutionszeit

Lot 2095 / Unbekannter russischer Graphiker der Revolutionszeit

2095
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit

DESERTEURE UND KAPITALISTEN ZERSTÖREN DEN TRANSPORT, UM 1920Lithografie auf dünnem Papier.
Ca. 57 x 76 cm.
Im Stein mit dem Text und Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Auflage unbekannt.

Catalogue price € 350 - 450 Catalogue price€ 350 - 450  $ 395 - 508
£ 297 - 382
元 2,653 - 3,411
₽ 25,389 - 32,643

Rand mit Knicken und kurzen Einrissen, Ecke rechts unten mit kleinem Verlust. (990738) (18)

Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution

DESERTEURS AND CAPITALISTS DESTROY THE TRANSPORT, C. 1920

Lithograph on thin paper.
C. 57 x 76 cm.
With the text and imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Edition unknown.

Margin with creases, short tears, lower right corner with narrow loss of paper.