Friday, 12 December 2014

Auction Hampel Living

Unbekannter russischer Graphiker der Revolutionszeit

2089
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit

WIR WERDEN DIE ERNTE SCHÜTZEN, UM 1920 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
Ca. 63 x 81 cm.
Im Stein mit der Schrift.
Gerahmt beschrieben.

Catalogue price € 350 - 450 Catalogue price€ 350 - 450  $ 398 - 513
£ 311 - 400
元 2,733 - 3,514
₽ 25,063 - 32,224

Vertikale Knicke und Randeinrisse. (990733) (18)

Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution

WE WILL PROTECT THE HARVEST, C. 1920

Colour lithograph on thin paper
C. 63 x 81 cm.
With the text on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.

Vertical folds and tears in the margins.