Auktion Hampel Living
2078
Unbekannter russischer Graphiker
der Revolutionszeit
ES LEBE DIE SONNE, 1921 Farblithografie auf dünnem Papier.
47 x 61 cm.
Im Stein datiert, mit der Schrift und dem Druckvermerk.
Gerahmt beschrieben.
Katalogpreis € 300 - 400
Katalogpreis€ 300 - 400
$ 324 - 432
£ 270 - 360
元 2,346 - 3,128
₽ 29,847 - 39,796
Gedruckt bei GIZ (Gosudarstvennoe Izdatel'stvo) Petrograd, Auflage 10.000 Exemplare.
Propagandaplakat der Bildungskommission gegen den Analphabetismus.
B.S. Butnik-Siverskiy, Soviet Posters of the Civil War Era. 1918 - 1921, Moskau, 1960, No.3266, S. 486.(138).
V. Polonsky, Russian Revolution Poster, Moskau, 1925, No. 158, S. 134. (9907317) (18)
Unknown graphic artist of the Russian age of revolution
GLORY TO THE SUN!, 1921
Colour lithograph on thin paper.
47 x 61 cm.
Dated, with the text and the imprint on the stone.
Unexamined out of frame.
Printed by GIZ (Gosudarstvennoe Izdatelstvo) Petrograd, edition 10 000 copies.
Propaganda poster against analphabetism.
B.S. Butnik-Siverskiy, Soviet Posters of the Civil War Era, 1918-1921. Moscow, 1960, No.3266, p. 486. - V. Polonsky, Russian Revolution Poster, M, 1925, No. 158, p. 134.