Friday, 25 September 2015

Auction Luxury auction: Jewellery

Smaragd-Diamantcollier
Detailabbildung: Smaragd-Diamantcollier
Smaragd-Diamantcollier

Lot 602 / Smaragd-Diamantcollier

Detail images: Smaragd-Diamantcollier

602
Smaragd-Diamantcollier

Halsweite: ca. 41,5 cm.
Länge Mittelhänger: ca. 3,5 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 69,6 g.
GG und WG 750.
Um 1910.

£ 44,500 - 53,400
元 390,500 - 468,600
₽ 3,580,500 - 4,296,600

Feines antikes Collier aus floralen Elementen mit 13 blütenförmigen Anhängern besetzt mit Altschliffdiamanten, zus. ca. 19 ct, und Smaragdpampeln, zus. ca. 60 ct. Pampeln z. T. leicht bestoßen. Verschluss mit Sicherheitsachter. (1022312) (16)

Emerald and diamond necklace
Necklace length: ca. 41.5 cm.
Central pendant length: ca. 3.5 cm.
Weight: ca. 69.6 g.
Yellow gold and 18 ct white gold.
Ca. 1910.

Fine, antique necklace with floral features with 13 blossom-shaped pendants studded with old-cut diamonds, altogether ca. 19 ct, and emerald pampels, altogether ca. 60 ct. Pampels partly with blemishes. Closure with figure eight safety clasp.