Friday, 25 September 2015

Auction Luxury auction: Jewellery

Samaragd-Diamantcollier von Verdura

Lot 600 / Samaragd-Diamantcollier von Verdura

Detailabbildung: Samaragd-Diamantcollier von Verdura Detailabbildung: Samaragd-Diamantcollier von Verdura

600

Halsweite: ca. 39 cm.
Gewicht: ca. 62 g.
Platin und GG 750.
Collier signiert „VERDURA“, Anhänger signiert „B.S.&F“.

Catalogue price € 35.000 - 45.000

Share at Facebook Pin-It on Pinterest Share at Google+

Beigefügt ein Befundbericht von SSEF Nr. 77264 vom Oktober 2014.

Hochwertiges, elegantes Collier in leicht gekordelter Optik mit feinen Brillanten und Diamanten im Baguetteschliff, zus. ca. 13,5 ct, und einem prächtigen, älteren Anhänger mit einem farbintensiven, tropfenförmigen, kolumbianischen Smaragdcabochon, 22,975 ct, umrahmt von ungewöhnlich feinen, großen Altschliffdiamanten, zus. ca. 7,8 ct. Mittelstück aushängbar. (1020621) (16)

Emerald and diamond necklace by Verdura
Necklace length: ca. 39 cm.
Weight: ca. 62 g.
Platinum and 18 ct yellow gold.
Necklace signed “VERDURA”, pendant signed “B.S.&F”.

Accompanied by a report from SSEF no. 77264 dated October 2014.

Premium, elegant necklace in rope chain look with fine brilliant-cut diamonds and baguette-cut diamonds, altogether ca. 13.5 ct, and a magnificent, older pendant with vividly coloured drop-shaped Columbian emerald cabochon, 22.975 ct, with a surround of exceptionally fine, large old-cut diamonds, altogether ca. 7.8 ct. Centrepiece detachable.