Thursday, 26 March 2015

Auction Hampel Living

Salvador Dalí, 1904 Figueres – 1989 Figueres
Detail images:  Salvador Dalí, 1904 Figueres – 1989 Figueres

Lot 1492 / Salvador Dalí, 1904 Figueres – 1989 Figueres

1492
Salvador Dalí,
1904 Figueres – 1989 Figueres

TRIUMPH DES TOREROS, 1970 Farblithografie.
Plattenmaß: 54,2 x 63 cm.
In der Platte sowie rechts unten signiert.
Hinter Glas im Passepartout gerahmt.

Catalogue price € 1.000 - 2.000 Catalogue price€ 1.000 - 2.000  $ 1,140 - 2,280
£ 890 - 1,780
元 7,810 - 15,620
₽ 71,610 - 143,220

Michler/Löpsinger 1324. Aus der Serie Carmen.

Provenienz:
Persönliches Geschenk des Künstlers an den Vorbesitzer. (1000539) (12)

Salvador Dalí,
1904 Figueres - 1989 ibid

TORERO'S TRIUMPH, FROM THE CARMEN SERIES, 1970

Colour lithography.
Plate dimensions: 54.2 x 63 cm.
Signed on plate and lower right.
Framed with mount (passe-partout) under glass.

Michler/Löpsinger 1324.

Provenance:
Personal gift from the artist to the previous owner.