Auktion Juwelen

Detailabbildung: Rubin-Brillantcollier mit Broschanhänger von M. Gérard

Rubin-Brillantcollier mit Broschanhänger von M. Gérard

782
Rubin-Brillantcollier mit Broschanhänger
von M. Gérard

Collierlänge: ca. 43,5 cm.
Maße des Anhängers: ca. 6,2 x 5,2 cm.
Gesamtgewicht: ca. 69 g.
Signiert "M.GERARD MADE IN FRANCE".

£ 108,000 - 126,000
元 938,400 - 1,094,800
₽ 11,938,800 - 13,928,600

Beiliegend zwei Gemstone Reports der American Gemological Laboratories, Nr. CS83470 A und B, vom 9.06.2014.

Hochwertiges, üppiges Collier mit Broschanhänger besetzt mit feinen Brillanten und Diamanten im Navetteschliff, zus. ca. 33 ct. Die sechs natürlichen Rubine im Collier mit gemischten Schliffformen (Oval bis Kissen), zus. ca. 12 ct, sind laut Gemstone Report nicht hitzebehandelt. Ebensowenig der zentrale, kissenförmig geschliffene Rubin im Anhänger, ca. 7,6 ct. Collier und Anhänger können durch eine besondere Montierung separat getragen werden, der Anhänger ist durch eine Clipbroschierung mit Doppelnadel zusätzlich auch als Brosche tragbar. Französische Punzen. (992617)

Ruby and diamond necklace with brooch pendant, by M. Gérard
Necklace length: ca. 43.5 cm.
Pendant dimensions: ca. 6.2 x 5.2 cm.
Total weight: ca. 69 g.
Signed "M.GERARD MADE IN FRANCE".

Accompanied by two gemstone reports of the American Gemmological Laboratories, no. CS83470 A and B, dated 9 June 2014.

High-quality, sumptuous necklace with brooch pendant studded with select brilliant- and marquise-cut diamonds, in total ca. 33 cts. The necklace's six natural rubies vary in cutting style (oval- to cushion-cut), in total ca. 12 cts, according to the gemstone reports there is no evidence of heating. Just as there is no evidence for the pendant's central, cushion-cut ruby, ca. 7.6 cts. Necklace and pendant can be worn separately due to a special mounting; the pendant can also be worn as a brooch due to a clip closure with double pin.