Thursday, 11 December 2014

Auction Modern Art

Paul Jenkins, William Paul, 1923 Kansas City – 2012 New York

1182
Paul Jenkins,
William Paul, 1923 Kansas City – 2012 New York

INCAUTATIOUS, 1997 Farblithografie auf Velin von "BFK Rives".
55,5 x 75,5 cm, blattgroß.
Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. "79/ 100".

Blattgroßer Druck aus der gleichnamigen Mappe von insgesamt 5 Blatt. (9917253) (18)

Catalogue price € 400 - 600 Catalogue price€ 400 - 600  $ 455 - 683
£ 356 - 534
元 3,124 - 4,686
₽ 28,644 - 42,966

Paul Jenkins,
1923 Kansas City - 2012 New York City

INCAUTATIOUS, 1997

Colour lithograph on wove paper "BFK Rives".
55.5 x 75.5 cm.
Signed, dated and numbered "79/ 100".

Printed the full sheet, from the portfolio with the same title comprising 5 plates in total.