Thursday, 6 December 2018

Auction Impressionists, 19th Century Paintings & Modern Art

Otto Eerelman, 1839 Groningen, Friesland – 1926 ebenda
Detailabbildung: Otto Eerelman, 1839 Groningen, Friesland – 1926 ebenda

443
Otto Eerelman,
1839 Groningen, Friesland – 1926 ebenda

JUNGES MÄDCHEN MIT BERNHARDINER Zeichnung/ Aquarell.
Sichtmaß: 47 x 30,5 cm.
Links unten signiert.
Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Nicht geöffnet.

Catalogue price € 19.000 - 20.000 Catalogue price€ 19.000 - 20.000  $ 21,090 - 22,200
£ 15,960 - 16,800
元 148,390 - 156,200
₽ 1,343,110 - 1,413,800

Otto Eerelman,
1839 Groningen, Friesland – 1926 ibid.

YOUNG GIRL WITH BERNESE MOUNTAIN DOG

Drawing/ watercolour.
Visible size: 47 x 30.5 cm.
Signed lower left.
Framed with mount under glass.
Not examined out of frame.