Thursday, 7 April 2016

Auction 19th century paintings

Oswald Achenbach, 1827 Düsseldorf - 1905 Düsseldorf
Detailabbildung: Oswald Achenbach, 1827 Düsseldorf - 1905 Düsseldorf

Lot 917 / Oswald Achenbach, 1827 Düsseldorf - 1905 Düsseldorf

Detail images: Oswald Achenbach, 1827 Düsseldorf - 1905 Düsseldorf Detail images: Oswald Achenbach, 1827 Düsseldorf - 1905 Düsseldorf Detail images: Oswald Achenbach, 1827 Düsseldorf - 1905 Düsseldorf Detail images: Oswald Achenbach, 1827 Düsseldorf - 1905 Düsseldorf

917
Oswald Achenbach,
1827 Düsseldorf - 1905 Düsseldorf

ITALIENISCHE ABENDLANDSCHAFT MIT EINER GROTTE, 1893 Öl auf Leinwand.
101 x 78 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert.

£ 7,120 - 10,680
元 62,160 - 93,240
₽ 605,360 - 908,040

Provenienz:
Rheinische Privatsammlung.
Lempertz, Köln, 17.05.2003, Lot 1353.
Deutscher Privatbesitz.
Privatbesitz. (1040561) (12)

Oswald Achenbach,
1827 Düsseldorf - 1905 ibid

ITALIAN EVENING LANDSCAPE WITH A GROTTO, 1893

101 x 78 cm.
Signed lower right and dated.

Provenance:
Rhenish private collection.
Lempertz, Cologne, 17 May 2003, lot 1353.
German private collection.
Private collection.