Thursday, 7 April 2016

Auction Russian art

Nathalie Sergueïevna Gontcharova, 1881 - 1962
Detail images:  Nathalie Sergueïevna Gontcharova, 1881 - 1962

Lot 1021 / Nathalie Sergueïevna Gontcharova, 1881 - 1962

1021
Nathalie Sergueïevna Gontcharova,
1881 - 1962

KOSTÜMBILD FÜR EIN COUP DE BAMBOU, 1940 -1947 Gouache auf Papier.
68 x 49 cm.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.

£ 10,680 - 13,350
元 93,720 - 117,150
₽ 859,320 - 1,074,150

Junger Tänzer in mexikanischer Kleidung, mit bemalter Gitarre.

Provenienz:
Livenec-Pincemin-Gauducheau, Drouot, Paris, Dezember 1997.

Abgebildet in: Anthony Parton, Goncharova: The Art and Design of Natalia Goncharova, erschienen in: Antique Collector's Club, Woodbridge 2010, S. 378 mit Abb., im Kapitel: Stage Designs after Diaghilev 1929 - 1956.

Ausstellung:
Museo Nacional Centro de Arte Reina Sofía, Madrid, 1997 - 2002.
La Feminidad en el Arte, Sala Bancaja, San Miguel, Februar/ März 2008.
Creadoras del Siglo XX., Sala de Exposiciones Caja Duero, April - Juni 2009. (1041721) (11)

Natalia Sergeevna Goncharova,
1881 - 1962

COSTUME DESIGN FOR UN COUP DE BAMBOU, 1940 - 1947

Gouache on paper. 68 x 49 cm.
Framed with mount under glass.

Provenance:
Livenec-Pincemin-Gauducheau, Drouot, Paris, December 1997 .

Anthony Parton, Goncharova: The Art and Design of Natalia Goncharova, Antique Collectors Club, 2010,
ill. p. 378.

Exhibitions:
Sala Bancaja, San Miguel, La Feminidad en el Arte, February - March 2008.
Sala de Exposiciones Caja Duero, Creadoras del Siglo XX, April - June 2009.