Thursday, 10 December 2015

Auction Russian Art

Miguel L. Urvancov, 1897 - um 1980
Detail images:  Miguel L. Urvancov, 1897 - um 1980

Lot 497 / Miguel L. Urvancov, 1897 - um 1980

497
Miguel L. Urvancov,
1897 - um 1980

KOSTÜMENTWURF 49 x 35 cm.
Aquarell und Mischtechnik auf Papier.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert.
Hinter Glas gerahmt.

Catalogue price € 1.000 - 1.500 Catalogue price€ 1.000 - 1.500  $ 1,130 - 1,694
£ 850 - 1,275
元 7,580 - 11,370
₽ 72,540 - 108,810

Gerahmt beschrieben. Papier leicht gebräunt und mit Knicksp. (10304824) (12)

Miguel L. Urvancov,
1897 - ca. 1980

COSTUME DESIGN

49 x 35 cm.
Watercolour and mixed media on paper.
Signed and dated lower right.
Framed under glass.

Described without removing from frame. Paper with minor foxing and creased.