Thursday, 10 December 2015

Auction Modern Art

Matthew Pillsbury, 1973 Neuilly
Detail images:  Matthew Pillsbury, 1973 Neuilly

Lot 694 / Matthew Pillsbury, 1973 Neuilly

694
Matthew Pillsbury,
1973 Neuilly

DIPLODOCUS 2
(INNERES DES NATURHISTORISCHEN MUSEUMS IN LONDON)
Gelatineabzug.
30,5 x 40 cm.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.

Catalogue price € 2.500 - 3.500 Catalogue price€ 2.500 - 3.500  $ 2,824 - 3,954
£ 2,125 - 2,975
元 18,950 - 26,530
₽ 181,350 - 253,890

Auflage 6/ 20, Galleria Valentina Moncada, Rom.

Französischer Fotokünstler, besuchte die School of Visual Arts in New York und erhielt das Guggenheim-Stipendium für Kunst. (1032631) (11)

Matthew Pillsbury
born 1973 Neuilly

Diplodocus #2
(Interior of the Natural History Museum in London)

Gelatine print.
30.5 x 40 cm.
Framed with passe-partout mount under glass.

Limited edition no. "6/20". Authentica Galleria Valentina Moncada, Rome.