Auction Old Master Paintings - Part II

Leandro Bassano, 1557 Bassano del Grappa - 1622 Venedig, zug.
Detailabbildung: Leandro Bassano, 1557 Bassano del Grappa - 1622 Venedig, zug.

435
Leandro Bassano,
1557 Bassano del Grappa - 1622 Venedig, zug.

DAS ABENDMAHL IN EMMAUS Öl auf Leinwand. Doubliert.
96 x 130 cm.
In barockisierendem Rahmen.

£ 13,500 - 18,000
元 115,650 - 154,200
₽ 1,354,350 - 1,805,800

Additional works by this artist

Leandro Bassano,
1557 Bassano del Grappa - 1622 Venice, attributed
THE SUPPER AT EMMAUSOil on canvas. Relined.
96 x 130 cm.
In Baroque-style frame.