Friday, 8 April 2016

Auction Hampel Living

Karl Heilmayer, 1829 München - 1908 München
Detailabbildung: Karl Heilmayer, 1829 München - 1908 München

Lot 2109 / Karl Heilmayer, 1829 München - 1908 München

Detail images: Karl Heilmayer, 1829 München - 1908 München Detail images: Karl Heilmayer, 1829 München - 1908 München

2109
Karl Heilmayer,
1829 München - 1908 München

TIROLER BURGANSICHT IM GEBIRGE Öl auf Leinwand.
61 x 81,3 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert „1896“.
Gerahmt.

Catalogue price € 500 - 700 Catalogue price€ 500 - 700  $ 570 - 797
£ 445 - 623
元 3,905 - 5,467
₽ 35,805 - 50,127

Provenienz:
Privatbesitz, Deutschland. (1032665) (125570) (12)

Karl Heilmayer
1829 Munich - 1908 ibid.

TYROLEAN CASTLE WITH MOUNTAINS

61 x 81.3 cm.
Signed and dated „1896“ lower right.

Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.