Thursday, 26 March 2015

Auction Modern Art

Jacques Tenenhaus, 1947 Paris
Detailabbildung: Jacques Tenenhaus, 1947 Paris

1045
Jacques Tenenhaus,
1947 Paris

L’AMOUR, 1982Höhe: 40 cm.
Breite: 140 cm.
Tiefe: 60 cm.
Auf dem Arm des Mannes signiert und nummeriert, rechts Gießereistempel Landowski Fondeur.

Bronze, schwarzbraun patiniert. Exemplar 1/8.

Catalogue price € 4.000 - 5.000 Catalogue price€ 4.000 - 5.000  $ 4,360 - 5,450
£ 3,520 - 4,400
元 31,320 - 39,150
₽ 281,960 - 352,450

Provenienz:
Atelier des Künstlers.

Ausstellung:
Galerie Liliane Francois, 1983. (10013514) (12)

Jacques Tenenhaus,
1947 Paris

L'AMOUR, 1982

Height: 40 cm.
Width: 140 cm.
Depth: 60 cm.
Signed and numbered on the arm of the man, foundry mark on the right "Landowski Fondeur".

Bronze with black-brown patination. Limited edition: 1/8.

Provenance:
Workshop of the artist.

Exhibition:
Galerie Liliane Francois, 1983.