Thursday, 10 December 2015

Auction Furniture & Interior

» reset

Holländischer Eckschrank
Detailabbildung: Holländischer Eckschrank
Detailabbildung: Holländischer Eckschrank
Detailabbildung: Holländischer Eckschrank
Detailabbildung: Holländischer Eckschrank
Detailabbildung: Holländischer Eckschrank

22
Holländischer Eckschrank

Höhe: ca. 250 cm.
Breite: 110 cm.
Seitenlänge: ca. 80 cm.
Niederlande, 18. Jahrhundert mit kleineren späteren Ergänzungen.

Catalogue price € 6.000 - 8.000 Catalogue price€ 6.000 - 8.000  $ 6,540 - 8,720
£ 5,280 - 7,040
元 46,620 - 62,160
₽ 508,680 - 678,240

You would like to sell a similar artwork in auction?

Consign now Private Sale Service FAQ


Your consignments are always welcome.

Our staff will be happy to personally assist you every step of the way. We look forward to your call.
Get in touch with our experts

 

Further information on this artwork

Aufbau in Eiche, furniert in Nussbaum sowie teils grün gebeizten, brandstiftschattierten Obst- und Edelhölzern. Über dreieckigem Grundriss, der Unterbau zweitürig, mit geschweiften Türgiebeln. Der Aufbau ebenfalls zweitürig, mit stark hochgezogenem geschweiftem Giebelabschluss und leicht vorkröpfendem Gebälk, mittig besetzt mit wohl ergänzter Schnitzerei mit Blüte und Voluten. Das Marketeriebild mit Blüten, Vasen und Vögeln sowie Blattwerk und Akanthusblatt. Asymmetrisch geformte Schlossschilder, Schlüssel vorhanden.
Rest. und minimal besch.

Provenienz:
Villa Rudolf Prack in Berg. In der Villa des beliebten Schauspielers, der seine Hoch-Zeit in zahlreichen Nachkriegsfilmen feierte, besaß diesen Schrank. In seiner Villa wurden zwei Folgen der bekannten Serie „Derrick“ gedreht, in denen auch dieser Schrank zu sehen war. (10324411) (18)


Dutch corner cabinet
Height: 250 cm.
Width: 110 cm.
Side length: ca. 80 cm.
Netherlands, 18th century with smaller later additions.

Structure in oak, veneer in walnut and partly stained in green, pyrography shaded fruit and fine woods.

This object has been individually compared to the information in the Art Loss Register data bank and is not registered there as stolen or missing.

 

X

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

FUNCTIONAL COOKIES

These are technically necessary cookies, which enable us to improve the functionality of our website and to save your privacy setting for your next visit.

OPTIONAL COOKIES

We use the services of Google Analytics and Google Adwords Conversion Tracking to improve the performance of our website constantly. We collect pseudonomized data only and use cookies for this reason. You can find more information in our Privacy Policy.

HAMPEL FINE ART AUCTIONS — one of the leading auction houses in Europe