Thursday, 10 December 2015

Auction Modern Art

Günter Blum, 1949 - 1997
Detail images:  Günter Blum, 1949 - 1997

Lot 685 / Günter Blum, 1949 - 1997

685
Günter Blum,
1949 - 1997

KATHARINA Silbergelatineabzug.
Ca. 31 x 26,5 cm.
Rechts unten handschriftlich signiert und datiert „1991“.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.
Abzug 2/ 30.

Catalogue price € 5.500 - 6.500 Catalogue price€ 5.500 - 6.500  $ 6,214 - 7,344
£ 4,675 - 5,525
元 41,690 - 49,270
₽ 398,970 - 471,510

Vgl. Günter Blum, Akt, Heidelberg 1993, S. 49. (1032501) (14)

Günter Blum
1949 - 1997

KATHARINA

Silver gelatin print.
Image size: 31 x 26.5 cm.
Signed and dated “1991” by hand lower right.
Limited edition print no. “2/ 30”.
Framed with passe-partout mount under glass.

Günter Blum, Act, Edition Braus, 1993, p. 49.