Thursday, 10 December 2015

Auction Modern Art

Günter Blum, 1949 - 1997
Detail images:  Günter Blum, 1949 - 1997

Lot 683 / Günter Blum, 1949 - 1997

683
Günter Blum,
1949 - 1997

WORKING WOMAN Silbergelatineabzug.
Bildgröße: ca. 30,5 x 26 cm.
Rechts unten signiert und datiert „1991“. Abzug „11/ 30“.
Im Passepartout, hinter Glas gerahmt.

Catalogue price € 5.500 - 6.500 Catalogue price€ 5.500 - 6.500  $ 6,214 - 7,344
£ 4,675 - 5,525
元 41,690 - 49,270
₽ 398,970 - 471,510

Günter Blum, Akt, Edition Braus, 1993, Seite 57. (1032502) (14)

Günter Blum,
1949 - 1997

WORKING WOMAN

Silver gelatin print.
Image size: ca. 30.5 x 26 cm.
Signed and dated “1991“ lower right.
Limited edition print no. “11/ 30“.
Framed with passe-partout mount under glass.

Günter Blum, Act, Edition Braus, 1993, p. 57.